CheatMasters.com
Wednesday, 20 August 2014
Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team Cheats for NDS
Username
Password
Remember it

Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team
NDS Cheats

Rating: 0/5 VOTE




CHEAT MASTER
The Next Top 10 Contributors
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
New NDS Screenshots


CHEATS


Sort Cheats by:      How Many to list?:

Have a Question?
Search Questions & Answers

Post a Cheat!
Do you have a new cheat, hint, or want to share a strategy?
Submit Cheats
Test your Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team knowlege!


Can you answer these questions about Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team?

If you have a question and you are having trouble finding it then just post it here. You do not need to login to post it or even to answer.

We need Your feedback!
Is Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team any good?
Would you recommend it to a friend?
What do you like? What do you NOT like?

Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team

Rating: 0/5 VOTE



Navi Compression codes 100%
Enter the Navi Customizer screen. Highlight the listed Navi
Customizer Program. Now, hold Right and press one of the following
button combinations to compress it. After getting compressed, the
Navi Customizer Program will be one block smaller. Repeat the code
to decompress the program.


Program/Code
AirShoesB, L, B, A, B, L, B(2), A(2)
AttackMAXL(3), R(2), B, A, R, B, L
BatteryModeA(2), B, R, A, B, R, L(2), R
BeatSupportA, B(2), R, A(2), B, R, B, R
BodyPackB, A, R, A, B, R, L, R(2), A
BugstopperB, A, B, L, A, B, R, L, R, B
BusterPackL(2), R, A, R, L, B, L, A, R
ChargeMAXA, L, A(2), R, B, R, B, A, R
CollectB, R, A, L, A, R, B, A(2), B
Custom +1A(2), R, L, B, A, B, A, L, B
Custom2B, A, R, L(2), R, A, L, B, R
DandyismR, R, B(2), R, B, R, B, A(2)
First BarrierR, L, A, B(2), A, R, A, L, R
FloatShoesA, L(2), B, R, L, A(3), L
GigaFolder1R(2), L, B, L(2), A, R, B, L
GigaVirusB(2), R, A, L, B, L, A, R(2)
HumourSenseA, B, L, A, R, A, B, L, R, L
KawarimiMagicR, B(2), A, R, B, R, A, R, B
MegaFolder 1B(2), A, B(2), R(2), L, A, R
MegaVirusA(2), B, L, A, R, B, L, A(2)
MillionaireR, L, R, A, R(2), L(3), R
RapidMAXR, A, R, L(2), R(2), A, B, A
RushSupportR, B, L, R, B, R, L(2), R, L
SaitoBatchA, L, R, A, B, L, R, A, L, R
SelfRecoveryR, L, R, L, R, B(2), R, A, B
ShieldA, B, A, R, A, L, R, B(2), A
ShinobiDashR, L(2), A, L(2), B, A, B(2)
SuperArmourR, A, B, R, A, L(2), R, B, A
TangoSupportL, B, L, A, B, L, A, B, A, L
I'm Fish programB, A, B, A, L, R, A, R, A, A
JungleLand programL, R, L, A, B, L, B(2), L, A
Oil Body programL, B, R, A, R, L, A, B, L, B
Reflect programL(2), R, B, L(2), A(2), L, B
UnderShirtA, R, B(2), R, L, R, A, L, A
Was this: (-)Bogus or (+)Helpful

Connection bonuses 100%
Have one of the following Game Boy Advance games in the cartridge
slot to unlock the listed bonus. *** Some bonuses are only
available in the Japanese version of the game.
Crossover Points mini-game: Boktai, Boktai 2: Solar Boy Django, or
Boktai 3. This will transform the Samurai Statue in GargoyleCastle
to an Otenko Statue and the 100 Warrior hitting mini-game into a
1000 Bat hitting mini-game to earn Crossover Points. Go to the
Zoktai trader that now appears in Oran Area 2 to get chips for
your Crossover Points.
Battlefield battle music: Rockman EXE 4.5 Real Operation.
Cyber Battle battle music: Mega Man Battle Network 4.
Operation! battle music: Mega Man Battle Network or Mega Man
Battle Network 2.
Shooting Enemy battle music: Mega Man Battle Network 3.
Merchant in Dad's Office: Mega Man Battle Network 2. The scientist
will sell Full Energy, Unlocker, and Lock Enemy for half price.
Merchant in End Area 1: Mega Man Battle Network 3. The merchant
sells Rapid+1 (Yellow), Charge+1 (Pink), and HP+500 (Yellow)
Folder Import option appears for saved games: Mega Man Battle
Network 5.
Forte (Bass) saved game icon: Mega Man Battle Network 5.
Forte Cross Rock Man Effect: Mega Man Battle Network 5.
Soul Cross Megaman: Boktai 2.
Gold Program at Netto's homepage: Rockman EXE 4.5 Real Operation.
Can select Sol Cross Rock Man: Boktai 3.
Liberate Mission Blues (Protoman) and Colonel Dominant Chip power
up: Mega Man Battle Network.
Liberate Mission Gyro Man and Shadow Man Dominant Chip power up:
Mega Man Battle Network 3.
Liberate Mission Magnet Man and Knight Man Dominant Chip power up:
Mega Man Battle Network 2.
Liberate Mission Medi and Toad Man Dominant Chip power up: Mega
Man Battle Network 5.
Liberate Mission Napalm Man and Tomahawk Man Dominant Chip power
up: Mega Man Battle Network 4.
Liberate Mission Search Man and Number Man Dominant Chip power up:
Rockman EXE 4.5 Real Operation.
Program Advance combinations discussed in Random Bulletin Boards:
Mega Man Battle Network 4.
War Folder from Heelnavi in Uranet 4: Mega Man Battle Network.
Was this: (-)Bogus or (+)Helpful

Numberman codes 92%
Enter one of the following passwords at the Numberman machine at
Higsby's shop for the listed item.


ItemPassword
Anti Elec * 35607360
Anti Fire * 73877466
Anti Heal P 44213168
Anti Navi V 05068930
Anti Sword R 10386794
Anti Water * 25465278
Anti Wood * 10133670
Area Steal*99428938
Attack MAX (Yellow NCP) 63231870
BeatSupport NCP 79877132
BodyPack NCP 30112002
Bug Fix * 50364410
BusterPack NCP 80246758
Charge MAX (White NCP) 87412146
Custom 2 15595587
Custom Bolt 3 G 07765623
Dark Invis * 68799876
Dark Recovery*91182599
Death Match 3 V 52052687
DjangoSP D 91098051
DoroTsunamiBall *78234329
Full Energy 12118790
Full Energy 90914896
Gun Del Sol 3 O 35321321
HP +200 (Pink NCP) 90630807
HP+300 (Pink) NCP 48785625
HP+300 (White NCP) 13926561
HP+400 (Pink NCP) 03419893
HP+400 NCP 45654128
HP+50 NCP 31084443
HP+500 (Pink) NCP 50906652
HP+500 (White NCP) 72846472
Leaders Raid L01285874
Lock Enemy 29789661
Lord of Chaos X39285712
MagmaSeed *29387483
Mega Folder 2 NCP 97513648
Megadrain56569865
Noise Storm S 48958798
NumberBall *64836563
P. Battle Pack 122323856
P. Battle Pack 266426428
P.Attack+376820385
P.Chip+5048582829
P.HP+10028475692
P.HP+5053891756
Quick Gauge * 83143652
Rapid MAX (Pink NCP) 36695497
Recovery-300 Y 18746897
RushSupport NCP 09609807
Shinobi Dash 64892292
SoulTime +1 (Yellow NCP) 28256341
SpeedMAX 36695497
Spin Blue 12541883
Spin Green 78987728
Spin Red 30356451
Static S 48958798
Steal Revenge P 68942679
Super Kitakaze *29486933
Sword *12495783
TangoSupport NCP 54288793
TP Chip85375720
Tsunami Hole *19283746
Unlocker15733751
Unlocker 28706568
Unlocker 64664560
Unlocker 73978713
Untrap 00798216
Was this: (-)Bogus or (+)Helpful



comments powered by Disqus

Questions & Answers
Questions/Answers: 22 [ View All]
Can you answer our visitors about Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team? Need the answer? Click to find out!

Post a Question
Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team 222236Where is the EndArea1 located? Answers: 1
Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team 286901Were are the 5 gaurds that you must defeat to get to the secret area Answers: 0
Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team 301946What is the use of antinavi chip, how to use it Answers: 1
Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team 329695Where can I find those Sfrags?! Answers: 4
Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team 348353How do you finish the one after dock and hall? Answers: 2
Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team 389461Can somone tell me how and where to get all mega class battle chips PLEAS! Answers: 0
Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team 397900I MUST fight bass but I keep only fighting dark megaman WHAT 2 DO! Answers: 0
Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team 435205What is that security code that says I need data for an animal that can be found in tar.pleeeeaaasee I need help Answers: 2
Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team 478533What should we do after we get aletter from a dog house Answers: 0
Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team 486080Does anyone know how to use a gundel for a program advance pleace tell. Answers: 1
Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team 558193Help I finshed the game and I want to restart it but when I prees start it stopes why? Answers: 0
Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team 764395After the puzzle with the owl and rat words what are the words for the ones after that? Answers: 0
Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team 922592I Don't Understand How To Liberate the dark panels anyone has a clue or two Answers: 0
Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team 922980What Should I do After reading the message behind the dog house and what does it mean Answers: 0
Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team 131723Were are the microservers Answers: 1
Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team 223204What is the meaning of the letter of grandpa ?How can I get it? Answers: 3
Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team 18818What is the code for the engine room on the queen bohemia Answers: 1
Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team 138778Why is megaman brit in battle? Answers: 2
Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team 131420Does megaman 6 cybeast falzer or greger change the game? Answers: 2
Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team 93367Would do I have to enter in mega men when I can choose owl or rat tried it all but cant get passed it Answers: 1
Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team 5877Do you get two ninjas on the water trap in the gargoyle comp or one Answers: 1
Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team 296291What is the meaning of the text data Answers: 1
Copyright © 1994 - 2014 CheatMasters.com. All rights reserved - Privacy Policy - Contact Us - Terms & Conditions - DMCA.