CheatMasters.com
Saturday, 2 August 2014
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller Cheats for NDS
Username
Password
Remember it

Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller NDS Cheats

Rating: 3.5/5 VOTE




New NDS Screenshots


New Videos

So what new videos are there today?
FIFA 14 | Five Star Skills Moves
EA SPORTS FIFA 14 | 4-2-3-1 Formation
FIFA 14-Celebrations & Skill Moves
FIFA 14 | Advanced Free Kicks
FIFA 14 | Beat Your Marker
EA SPORTS FIFA 14 | Ball Possession Under Pressure
Cut the Rope: Triple Treat Trailer
Nintendo 3DS - Cut the Rope: Triple Treat
The Sims 3 Roaring Heights - Official Gameplay
The Sims 3 Into the Future - Bug Collecting in Dystopia
The Sims 3 Into the Future Launch Trailer
Official Call of Duty: Black Ops 2 Apocalypse Gameplay
The Sims 3 Movie Stuff Trailer -- Part 2 -- Horror
LEGO Marvel Super Heroes Big Figures Trailer
The Smurfs 2 The Video Game:
The Sims 3 | Dragon Valley Has Hatched!
The Sims 3 | Dragon Valley Trailer
The Smurfs 2 Official Game Trailer
Aliens: Colonial Marines Tactical Multiplayer Trailer
The Sims 3 | University Life
Aliens: Colonial Marines - Concept to Game - Alien Hive
Aliens: Colonial Marines Story Trailer
Aliens: Colonial Marines - Survivor Trailer
Transformers Prime The Game | Official Wii U Debut Trailer
The Sims 3 | Plumbobs Are Forever
Ghost Recon : Future Soldier - The ghost squad is deploying on PC!
LEGO Batman 2: DC Super Heroes - Talking Minifigs Trailer
Ghost Recon Future Soldier - Inside Recon #3 - Guerilla
LEGO Batman 2 DC Super Heroes
Aliens: Colonial Marines Suspense Trailer
Ghost Recon : Future Soldier - Documentary Trailer
Ghost Recon Future Soldier | Launch Trailer
Ghost Recon : Future Soldier - Bodarks : a threat to the Ghosts
Ghost Recon Future Soldier -Multiplayer Reveal Trailer
The Amazing Spider-Man VGA 2011 Trailer
Aliens: Infestation Trailer
Harvest Moon: The Tale of Two Towns Trailer
Let's Create! Pottery DSi Trailer
X-Men: Destiny GamesCom 2011 Powers Trailer
Spy Kids: All the Time in the World Trailer
LATEST GAMING ARTICLES
CHEATS


Sort Cheats by:      How Many to list?:

Have a Question?
Search Questions & Answers

Post a Cheat!
Do you have a new cheat, hint, or want to share a strategy?
Submit Cheats
Test your Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller knowlege!


Can you answer these questions about Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller?

If you have a question and you are having trouble finding it then just post it here. You do not need to login to post it or even to answer.

We need Your feedback!
Is Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller any good?
Would you recommend it to a friend?
What do you like? What do you NOT like?

Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller

Rating: 3.5/5 VOTE



Yu-Gi-Oh! Nightmare Troubadour bonuses 90%
*** This requires another Nintendo DS with Yu-Gi-Oh! Nightmare Troubadour. First select the "Wireless Connection" option in both systems at the same time. In Yu-Gi-Oh! Nightmare Troubadour, create a room. In Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller enter the newly created room with Spirit Caller. The game should automatically save. Exit Wireless Connection mode on both units. In Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller, return to your dorm room and enter the closet. You should find the Stuffy Collared Shirt, Cheap Duel Disk, and a title based on your level and card collection in Yu-Gi-Oh! Nightmare Troubadour.
Was this: (-)Bogus or (+)Helpful

Card Passwords 85%
Description: Enter one of the following passwords at the Password Machine to unlock the listed card for purchase. *** You can only unlock cards that you already have, either one at a time or in a pack list.

CardPassword
4-Starred Ladybug of Doom83994646
7 Colored Fish23771716
A Cat of Ill Omen24140059
A Deal With Dark Ruler06850209
A Feather of the Phoenix49140998
A Feint Plan68170903
A Hero Emerges21597117
A Legendary Ocean00295517
A Man With Wdjat51351302
A Rival Appears!05728014
A Wingbeat of Giant Dragon28596933
A-Team: Trap Disposal Unit13026402
Abare Ushioni89718302
Absolute End27744077
Absorbing Kid From the Sky49771608
Abyss Soldier18318842
Abyssal Designator89801755
Acid Trap Hole41356845
Acrobat Monkey47372349
Adhesion Trap Hole62325062
Adhesive Explosive53828396
After the Struggle25345186
Agido16135253
Airknight Parshath18036057
Aitsu48202661
Alkana Knight Joker06150044
Alpha the Magnet Warrior99785935
Altar for Tribute21070956
Amazon Archer91869203
Amazoness Archers67987611
Amazoness Blowpiper73574678
Amazoness Chain Master29654737
Amazoness Paladin47480070
Amazoness Swords Woman94004268
Amazoness Tiger10979723
Amoeba95174353
Amphibian Beast67371383
Amphibious Bugroth MK-364342551
Amplifier00303660
An Owl of Luck23927567
Ancient Elf93221206
Ancient Gear31557782
Ancient Gear Beast10509340
Ancient Gear Cannon80045583
Ancient Gear Castle92001300
Ancient Gear Drill67829249
Ancient Gear Golem83104731
Ancient Gear Soldier56094445
Ancient Lamp54912977
Ancient Lizard Warrior43230671
Andro Sphinx15013468
Anteatereatingant13250922
Anti-Aircraft Flower65064143
Anti-Spell53112492
Apprentice Magician09156135
Appropriate48539234
Aqua Madoor85639257
Aqua Spirit40916023
Arcane Archer of the Forest55001420
Archfiend of Gilfer50287060
Archfiend Soldier49881766
Archlord Zerato18378582
Armaill53153481
Armed Changer90374791
Armed Dragon LV 300980973
Armed Dragon LV 546384672
Armed Dragon LV 773879377
Armed Dragon LV1059464593
Armed Ninja09076207
Armed Samurai - Ben Kei84430950
Armor Axe07180418
Armor Break79649195
Armored Lizard15480588
Armored Starfish17535588
Armored Zombie20277860
Array of Revealing Light69296555
Arsenal Bug42364374
Arsenal Robber55348096
Arsenal Summoner85489096
Assault on GHQ62633180
Astral Barrier37053871
Asura Priest02134346
Aswan Apparition88236094
Atomic Firefly87340664
Attack and Receive63689843
Attack Reflector Unit91989718
Aussa the Earth Charmer37970940
Autonomous Action Unit71453557
Avatar of the Pot99284890
Axe Dragonute84914462
Axe of Despair40619825
B. Skull Dragon11901678
B.E.S. Covered Core15317640
B.E.S. Crystal Core22790789
B.E.S. Tetran44954628
Baby Dragon88819587
Back to Square One47453433
Backfire82705573
Backup Soldier36280194
Bad Reaction to Simochi40633297
Bait Doll07165085
Ballista of Rampart Smashing00242146
Banisher of the Light61528025
Bark of Dark Ruler41925941
Barrel Dragon81480460
Basic Insect89091579
Battery Charger61181383
Batteryman AA63142001
Batteryman C19733961
Battle Footballer48094997
Battle Ox05053103
Battle-Scarred94463200
Bazoo The Soul-Eater40133511
Beast Soul Swap35149085
Beaver Warrior32452818
Beckoning Light16255442
Beelze Frog49522489
Begone, Knave20374520
Behemoth the King of All Animals22996376
Beiige, Vanguard of Dark World33731070
Berserk Dragon85605684
Berserk Gorilla39168895
Beta the Magnet Warrior39256679
Bickuribox25655502
Big Bang Shot61127349
Big Burn95472621
Big Core14148099
Big Koala42129512
Big Shield Gardna65240384
Big Wave Small Wave51562916
Big-Tusked Mammoth59380081
Bio-Mage58696829
Birdface45547649
Black Illusion Ritual41426869
Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning 72989439
Black Pendant65169794
Black Tyranno38670435
Blackland Fire Dragon87564352
Blade Knight39507162
Blade Rabbit58268433
Blade Skater97023549
Bladefly28470714
Blast Held By a Tribute89041555
Blast Magician21051146
Blast with Chain98239899
Blasting the Ruins21466326
Blazing Inpachi05464695
Mystical Elf15025844
Mystical Space Typhoon05318639
Rock Ogre Grotto #168846917
Rope of Life93382620
Salamandra32268901
Skull Dice00126218
Skull Lair06733059
Spark Blaster97362768
Spring of Rebirth94425169
Swamp Battleguard40453765
Swords of Revealing Light72302403
The Inexperienced Spy81820689
The Wicked Worm Beast06285791
Time Wizard71625222
Tragedy35686187
Tribute to the Doomed79759861
Two-Headed King Rex94119974
Two-Pronged Attack83887306
Tyhone72842870
Wasteland23424603
Winged Dragon, Guardian of the Forest #187796900
Was this: (-)Bogus or (+)Helpful

Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller DS 84%
Armed Dragon LV 3 00980973
Armed Dragon LV 5 46384672
Armed Dragon LV 7 73879377
Armed Dragon LV10 59464593
Was this: (-)Bogus or (+)Helpful

Buy nearly all packs from a set for 150 DP 84%
How to: Enter the Duel Academy Campus. Choose "Store" and select "Card Counter". Put the pointer over "Legend of the White Dragon" and press A. Press A to select the 1st pack only. If you need to return to the pack selection screen then press B . Move the pointer over to the pack you want to "buy" and press A to enter it. Press A again to deselect the 1st pack of this set. I think this is the only way it will work. To return to the pack selection screen just press B. Move the pointer over to any other available pack. It must not be one you chose a pack from and can not be one that they are sold out of. Press R and the cost will go down to 150 DP. Press X and you will now have the new cards. *** This is described using buttons only,but you can use the stylus if you want to. This way is easier.
Was this: (-)Bogus or (+)Helpful

5th deck-Last Straw Bottom Half,. 67%
Again, sorry I ran out of room. But here it is, part 2 of my ultimate deck!

Spells:
Black Illusion Ritual X1 Black Luster Ritual X1 Dark Magic Ritual X1
Different Dimension Capsual X1 Exchange X1 Heavy Storm X1 Mage Power X1
Mystical Space Typhoon X1 United We Stand X1 Zera Ritual X1

Traps:
Compulsory Evacuation Device X1 Dimension Wall X1 Draining Shield X1
Gravity Bind X1 Metal Reflect Slime X1 Mirror Force X1 Ring Of Destructuon X1
Rising Energy X1 Secret Barrel

So, use this to pone anyone that stands in your way!
Was this: (-)Bogus or (+)Helpful

This will tell alot of stuff 52%
K ppl have been asking a lot of questions so this should cover a lot of them


There is no amout of wins it takes to get a spirit,Register,get a card from someone,get shirt or disk.
You go to the ligth house at night you will see Zane and alxes talking then just keep beating ppl and you will be able to fight the blue ppl and then you will fight chazz and then you will get a note to go to the girls dorm and beat alxes and then go to bed then you will wake up and go to the top of the map and go to the well and you got your 1st spirit!
More packs come by leveling up.
Level up and gp though the story and you will be able to play more ppl.

that covers a lot.
By: Cheathelper(517)
Was this: (-)Bogus or (+)Helpful

Jaden Yuki deck-birth of a hero 50%
E-hero avain
e-hero burstatrix
e-hero clayman
e-hero sparkman x2
d.d. warrior lady
e-hero airman x3
e-hero bladedge
e-hero bubbleman
e-hero necroshade
e-hero wildheart x2
exiled force
king of the swamp x3
magician of the faith
e-emergency call x3
fusion recovery
future fusion
grateful charity
heary strom
mircle fusion x2
mystical space typoon
polymerization x3
pot of greed
sealed golden coffer
swords of the revealing light
call of the haunted
dust tornado
mirror force
ring of destruction
torrential tribute
fusion deck
e-hero erikshield x2
e-hero flame wingman x2
e-hero rampert blaster
e-hero shining flare wingman x2
e-hero steam healer x2
e-hero tempest x2
e-hero thuder giant x2
e-hero wildegde x2
By: conor4100(823)
Was this: (-)Bogus or (+)Helpful

5th deck-Last Straw Top Half,. 47%
Hello, I am the guy we all love and also who subbmited the following 4 decks for yugioh stardust accelerator: I WIN, liquidiser, Zombies Grave and the Weak Rise Up. I completed the game so unfortunatly I may not submit any for cheats for that game but my work continues with spirit caller. So, this deck was made to beat Prof.Banner (shadow rider AmneL) and it is the 7th 1 to test on him. It was also the only 1 to suceed. I kept using it and I havnt lost a single duel with it. By the way, I HAVE completed this game to but wont rest till im level 99, have all wardrobe items, deck recepies and registered everyone. So, heres the deck list:
Monsters:
Dunames Dark Witch X2     Gemeni Elf X3     Vorse Raider X1     Adhesive Explosive X2
Beserk Gorilla X1     Des Koala X1     Elemental Hero Bladedge X1     Giant Orc X1
Gyaku-Gire Panda X1     Kinetic Soldir X1     Man Eater Bug X1     Zombrya The Dark X1
Rituals:
Black Luster Soldier X1     Magician Of Black Chaos X1     Relinquished X1    
Zera The Mant X1
Oh dear. I have run out of room. Ill submit another with the bottom half. Sorry.
Was this: (-)Bogus or (+)Helpful

Cards of codes 42%
If you collect real cards,you will notice the lower-left there are numbers it might be a cheat code for this game. Some of them works (For the cards in the game only)
Was this: (-)Bogus or (+)Helpful

Juden yuki decks 42%
Monsters (19) birth of a hero

E-hero Avian x1
E-hero Burstinatrix x1
E-hero Clayman x1
E-hero Sparkman x2

D.D. Warrior Lady x1
E-hero Airman x3
E-hero Bladedge x1
E-hero Bubbleman x1
E-hero Necroshade x1
E-hero Wildheart x2
Exiled Force x1
King of the Swamp x3
Magician of Faith x1

Spells (16)

E - Emergency Call x3
Fusion Recovery x1
Future Fusion x1
Graceful Charity x1
Heavy Storm x1
Miracle Fusion x2
Mystical Space Typhoon x1
Polymerization x3
Pot of Greed x1
Sealed Gold Coffer x1
Swords of Revealing Light x1

Traps (5)

Call of the Haunted x1
Dust Tornado x1
Mirror Force x1
Ring of Destruction x1
Torrential Tribute x1


Monsters (20) a dandy hero

Marshmallon x1
Treeborn Frog x1
D.D. Warrior Lady x1
E-hero Bladedge x2
E-hero Wildheart x2
E-hero Sparkmanx2
King of the Swamp x2
Thestalos x2
Mobius x2
Exiled Force x1
Dandylion x1
Sangan x1
D.D. Assailant x1
Magician of Faith x1

Spells (15)

Heavy Storm x1
Sealed Gold Coffer x1
Mystical Space Typhoon x1
Miracle Fusion x2
Polymerization x1
Pot of Greed x1
Reinforcement of the Army x2
Pot of Avarice x1
Brain Control x2
Graceful Charity x1
Premature Burial x1
Future Fusion x1

Trap (5)

Mirror Force x1
Torrential Tribute x1
Sakuretsu Armor x1
Call of the Haunted x1
Ring of Destruction x1

Fusions (6)

E-hero Shining Flare Wingman x3
E-hero Wildedge x3


Neos Justice

Monsters

E-hero Clayman x2
Neo Spacian Aqua Dolphin x2
E-hero Airman x3
Marshmallon x1
E-hero Neos x3
Magician of Faith x1
E-hero Sparkman x2
King of the Swamp x3
Dandylion x1
E-hero Necroshade x1

Spells

O - Oversoul x2
Miracle Fusion x2
Graceful Charity x1
Neo Space x2

Scapegoat x1
Pot of Greed x1
Heavy Storm x1
Tribute Doll x1
Foolish Burial x2
Polymerization x1
Monster Reincarnation x1
Card Destruction x1

Traps

Mirror Force x1
A Hero Emerges x2
Justi-break x1
Call of the Haunted x1

Fusion

E-hero Thunder Giant x2
E-hero Aqua Neos x2
E-hero Shining Flare Wingman x2
E-hero Rampart Blaster x2
By: conor4100(823)
Was this: (-)Bogus or (+)Helpful

Blue eyes 30%
Get blue eyes ultimante dragon for the password 23995346
Was this: (-)Bogus or (+)Helpful

3 Ojamas as spirit 29%
Press select when near the dry foss
Was this: (-)Bogus or (+)Helpful

Packs cheat 28%
First you go the store then you pick 1 pack the you click L and hold it and while your holding L click R and x then everthing will be 150dp.
Was this: (-)Bogus or (+)Helpful

Credits 25%
Put 44323104 in the password machine to see credits and play a card matching game.
By: Cheathelper(517)
Was this: (-)Bogus or (+)Helpful

Yugioh gx ps2 21%
To open hidden character in part 2---befrind alaexis,syrus, and zane and collect hat, scarf, and barret and give to blair. he'll run away. youcan find him during school hours at slifer red on side of dorm talk to him and he'll come clean
Was this: (-)Bogus or (+)Helpful

Start a dark duel 17%
Press b when starting a duel (do not use that near duel academy).
Was this: (-)Bogus or (+)Helpful

Really easy 15%
All you need to do is get AR max and put everything on the list and go on it make your own deck an you wont lose hardly even if you restart the game. please note I don't work for them.(buy AR max or I don't eat)
By: coolCarbonKid(364)
Was this: (-)Bogus or (+)Helpful

Infinite deck cards 11%
Press y when in deck construction menu.
Was this: (-)Bogus or (+)Helpful



comments powered by Disqus

Questions & Answers
Questions/Answers: 24 [ View All]
Can you answer our visitors about Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller? Need the answer? Click to find out!

Post a Question
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller 370811How do you get a spirit and wear is the well (Get it at well) I dont get it Answers: 1
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller 290759Where can you battle Zane when the game is done? Answers: 5
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller 302360How can I gain the Spirit Blast Asmodian Answers: 1
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller 325307I've battled the duo brothers, Para and somebody else, what do I do after that? Answers: 2
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller 358157How you get diffrent sprits I only got ollisko hero 2 Answers: 5
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller 399419Where do you find chazz after the north academy duel and he gose to red dorm cos I want the north acedemy uniform or the black one Answers: 1
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller 440011How do I use forbidden cards in this game? Answers: 2
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller 746009Im lvl 4 have 2 people registered and it still wont let me do lighthouse event Answers: 1
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller 773880Where can I find the the criminal that attacked the obelisk boys? Answers: 2
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller 886555I tried using cheats to get the gods but it wont work Answers: 1
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller 304663When do you rerse zane iam level 14 and I cant find him Answers: 2
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller 305887How many times do you need to beat Kaibaman in order to get his disk and uniform Answers: 9
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller 307755What do you do after banner tells you about that eygiption shadow rider ive already beaten don zaloog Answers: 1
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller 309817Who will give me uria Answers: 1
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller 325287I beat the game and no more packs come anymore the last one I got is the that has dark draedatrout on the front.How do I get more with a AR? Answers: 7
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller 335197How do you use action replay Answers: 2
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller 338465Which pack do I find the Bean card (spirit) I duel alot, but I don't have the stinkin card Answers: 2
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller 341155I still cant get the card thing to work to get all the packs Answers: 3
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller 343900How do I wake up my spirit....it just has a little face next to its name and I want to equip a different one HELP PLEASE! Answers: 1
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller 355040Were can I finde sartir. I can`t finde him :S? Answers: 2
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller 363854How do you get a spirit everybody says to go to the well at night or keep fighting people well I dont see no well and im tier of fighting im a level 9 and can somebody who has one tell me where and at what level and how you go it and can you also tell me were kiabaman is I would like 2 fight him thanks Answers: 3
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller 368047Wair is the well? help Answers: 2
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller 388073Where is the well north ? and at what time of the day the spirits will appear ? Answers: 3
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Spirit Caller 398521Q1: what do you do after you find blair? Q2: when and how do you battle chazz for the 3rd time? PLZ! PLZ! PLZ PLZ! PLZ! PLZ! I am really stuck Answers: 2
Copyright © 1994 - 2014 CheatMasters.com. All rights reserved - Privacy Policy - Contact Us - Terms & Conditions - DMCA.