CheatMasters.com
Friday, 24 October 2014
Scribblenauts NDS Questions & Answers
Username
Password
Remember it

Scribblenauts NDS Questions & Answers

Rating: 4.7/5 VOTE




New NDS Screenshots
LATEST GAMING ARTICLES
New Videos

So what new videos are there today?
FIFA 14 | Creating Shooting Space
FIFA 14 | Five Star Skills Moves
EA SPORTS FIFA 14 | 4-2-3-1 Formation
FIFA 14-Celebrations & Skill Moves
FIFA 14 | Advanced Free Kicks
FIFA 14 | Beat Your Marker
EA SPORTS FIFA 14 | Ball Possession Under Pressure
Cut the Rope: Triple Treat Trailer
Nintendo 3DS - Cut the Rope: Triple Treat
The Sims 3 Roaring Heights - Official Gameplay
The Sims 3 Into the Future - Bug Collecting in Dystopia
The Sims 3 Into the Future Launch Trailer
Official Call of Duty: Black Ops 2 Apocalypse Gameplay
The Sims 3 Movie Stuff Trailer -- Part 2 -- Horror
LEGO Marvel Super Heroes Big Figures Trailer
The Smurfs 2 The Video Game:
The Sims 3 | Dragon Valley Has Hatched!
The Sims 3 | Dragon Valley Trailer
The Smurfs 2 Official Game Trailer
Aliens: Colonial Marines Tactical Multiplayer Trailer
The Sims 3 | University Life
Aliens: Colonial Marines - Concept to Game - Alien Hive
Aliens: Colonial Marines Story Trailer
Aliens: Colonial Marines - Survivor Trailer
Transformers Prime The Game | Official Wii U Debut Trailer
The Sims 3 | Plumbobs Are Forever
Ghost Recon : Future Soldier - The ghost squad is deploying on PC!
LEGO Batman 2: DC Super Heroes - Talking Minifigs Trailer
Ghost Recon Future Soldier - Inside Recon #3 - Guerilla
LEGO Batman 2 DC Super Heroes
Aliens: Colonial Marines Suspense Trailer
Ghost Recon : Future Soldier - Documentary Trailer
Ghost Recon Future Soldier | Launch Trailer
Ghost Recon : Future Soldier - Bodarks : a threat to the Ghosts
Ghost Recon Future Soldier -Multiplayer Reveal Trailer
The Amazing Spider-Man VGA 2011 Trailer
Aliens: Infestation Trailer
Harvest Moon: The Tale of Two Towns Trailer
Let's Create! Pottery DSi Trailer
X-Men: Destiny GamesCom 2011 Powers Trailer
QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Got a question?
Please search for your question first. It may have already been asked.

Ask a Question
Scribblenauts

Search Questions





Rating: 100%

When you are solving a puzzle, what is the thing that you will most often type?

Example: For me I would usually type in Assault Rifle even if killing someone is not your objective. WHY? Because assault rifles solve everything!(AND HUGS) (that's not true in the game)...

Question from: glitcher86(34)
6 Answers +
Blob for killing levels
Handcuffs and a vending machine or basket
Usually, I like to have beasts do all the dirty work [ just like real life ] . But when the obstacles destroy all my beasts, I get angry and bust out the ol' bazooka.
Ooze he can kill anything
Pegasus, green magic, plasma. to fly, turn enemies into frogs, and to destroy almost anything
A2 is right something like that works and takes the star to you! -Answer by:mariobro101
Submit Answer
Answers: 6
Rating: 100%
Was this QA for Scribblenauts :
Rating: 100%

Just got scribblenauts, played the first level, went over par and then I could not get out of the level, there was no way to get back to the menu. The note pad would not work or the magnifying glass, they both went dark. The people stilled moved. I had to shut the game down and restart the whole ds. Is this a normal game feature or is there something wrong with my game? help

Your game must be glitched because I cant go to the oaller store because it freezes also there is diffrent ray guns to check out like shrink ray and freeze ray!
PRESS START THEN PRESS QUIT TO QUIT LEVEL TO THE MENU FROM RAY
Hey same happened but diffirent level if it happens again take it back
U have to start throwing things away. cuz there's a thermometer looking bar at the top and it fills up. when it does, you have to throw some stuff away
Games glitched A5 is wrong thats wrong he said it went black?!?! -Answer by:mariobro101
Submit Answer
Answers: 5
Rating: 100%
Was this QA for Scribblenauts :
Rating: 100%

Can two people have files on this game?

A1:
Yes
A2:
A1s right you can if you just choose a new one! -Answer by:mariobro101
Submit Answer
Answers: 2
Rating: 100%
Was this QA for Scribblenauts :
Rating: 100%

How do you tame animals?

Feed them 3 times then they go to sleep. -Answer by:redfty
There's more than one way. If they are carnivores, then feed them 3 pieces of meat and pet them after they fall asleep (most effective way.). You can get a cherub bow and shoot them to get them to obey you, or (i have not tested this theory!) there's been talk of a mind control device. I personally dont know about this test. Some animals that do NOT need taming are the pegasus, the pterodactyl, the chi (or dragon god), the stallion, and the bigfoot. Some that need taming are the Chimera, the cerberus, the lion, the jaguar, the manticore, the wyvern (or dragon), the hydra, the wolf, and the cheetah. Be advised: Some animals may not be able to be tamed. Those are best to set in a cage and relesed when needed to be fed. Also, selecting a chain and tying a predator to it will NOT solve your problem. Most effective way to control a predator is to dig a ditch and put them in it or set them in a cage. WARNING: all primates WILL steal stuff from you such as a shovel or banana. -Answer by:3nala
Feed them 3 times
Use the cupid bow
Use a dart gun
Mind control does work.It's brilliant!
Feed them 3 times! -Answer by:mariobro101
Submit Answer
Answers: 7
Rating: 100%
Was this QA for Scribblenauts :
Rating: 100%

How do you get passed the assassins when they are trying to kill the royal family?

Kill them all beforehand, I took a bomb and blew up the freaky monster thing before I even got there, do the same with the assassins, but the first one you have to kill directly
I forget.But do this:(this is not about your question.)Turn on scribblenauts on.dont press start.instead press "LOL WUT" and something funny will happen.hint:wear it(put it on).
SHOOT THEM oo no GRENADE THEM!1
Submit Answer
Answers: 3
Rating: 100%
Was this QA for Scribblenauts :
Rating: 100%

My game keeps changing to Spanish based version. How do I change it back to English?

A1:
Best answer:
the main screen when you start up will have a star at the bottom. touch it. then click onone of the files. when your on the one file you chose, there is a little box in the lower right hand corner, touch it. then there should be a thing where it says espanol. touch the arows beside it until it reaches engles
A2:
Choose the english setting to change it! -Answer by:mariobro101
Submit Answer
Answers: 2
Rating: 100%
Was this QA for Scribblenauts :
Rating: 100%

How do you beat the last puzzle level in the 8th world and how do you beat the 8th action level in the 8th world?

A1:
For the last level get a car and a lightning rod put the lightning rod after the ball bearing (use magnifying glass) then get in the car stop car before the tree at the white house.Then get your rod and dangle the big end on the ball bearing then drive towards the house.(fiddle around with the rod if you dont get it on the first try)You should get the starite.And for the 8th level,get a rope and a pegasus and get on the pegasus then attach the rope on the pipe and pegasus then just fly to the 1st floor.You'll get the starite. If the last level doesnt work go to the youtube video.Hope this helps. )
See the video: Scribblenauts cheat video Answer Video
A2:
A1s right its back to the future themed! -Answer by:mariobro101
Submit Answer
Answers: 2
Rating: 100%
Was this QA for Scribblenauts :
Rating: 100%

What do you need to give the football player in world 2?

A1:
A ball in the goals -Answer by:False Firebird
A2:
A ball to use! -Answer by:mariobro101
Submit Answer
Answers: 2
Rating: 100%
Was this QA for Scribblenauts :
Rating: 100%

What do you give the just married couple ?
(Not sure what world its on)

A1:
Flowers to the woman,a grill to the man
A2:
Rope (attach it to car) and can and than attach can to rope and drive -Answer by:ncaafan67
Submit Answer
Answers: 2
Rating: 100%
Was this QA for Scribblenauts :
Rating: 100%

How do you get past the bee and fish to get the flowers to put it back on that girl's basket?
I tried everything and keep dying in the end.
I'm on ''The Gardens: 1 - 11 ''

Use a sniper for the bee and use an electric eel or a pterodactyl for the piranha but then you cant use it after that. make wings to get the third flower -Answer by:dennydenzel
Wrong A1 you can use god and then get scuba gear then get wings to get the last! -Answer by:mariobro101
Get a woman then get cuids arrows shoot her and she will get them for you but just kill the bee and fish
Submit Answer
Answers: 3
Rating: 100%
Was this QA for Scribblenauts :
Rating: 100%

What do cheetahs like?

A1:
Much meat
Submit Answer
Answers: 1
Rating: 100%
Was this QA for Scribblenauts :
Rating: 91%

How do you rescue the cat?

Question from: fanberry(193)
10 Answers +
Get a mouse and the cat will come down and get it you pick it up walk to the girl and collect your starite
I used a lighter and set the tree on fire
I used a missile and dropped it near the cat and it moved forward and hen jumped off
Lots of ways, naturally. Easiest would be to summon a ladder, or summon a mouse on the ground. The cat will jump down and chase it.
Burn the tree down with your flame thrower
There are many ways. my favourite is to set the house on fire do this by summoning a flamethrower then attacking the house try to not hit the cat
All I did was type in fireman and I won... but if that doesn't work, then type in "fixed ladder" and it will be a HUGE ladder. Then pick up the cat. Tada. I hope this helps! -Answer by:coolness1800
What I did was write in cat food, and if you put it on the ground, the cat will jump down to get the food
I used a fish and lured it down to the person -Answer by:coolc96
A10:
0-5
Draw a dog and it will chase the cat off the roof
Answers: 10
Rating: 91%
Was this QA for Scribblenauts :
Rating: 67%

How do I get past the level where there are a bunch blocks of ice an the bombs are right under the starite?

A1:
I dont know im trying 2
A2:
Its complicated.i think I beat it by taking a gun.then walking to on of the sides.then shooting the middle ice block.CAUTION:the bombs might explode the sarite.
Submit Answer
Answers: 2
Rating: 67%
Was this QA for Scribblenauts :
Rating: 50%

How do you finish the last lvl of the game, you know the 1 with 4 star rankin dunno wat to put in?

Put answer,starite,big starite ugly starite and more!
You dont have to pull the levers. just walk towards the beams and they will open
Just walk straight to the gates it opens by itself
Is it the puzzle level version

then what you do is(this only wirks on level 10-11 puzzle)
type in answer
suddenly a starite appears
grab it
then around 30 starites appear
search for the real starite
(this does work) just look at the levels clue
"write the ANSWER"
The answers in the hint: thype in THE ANSWER
On the action level, go down to the gates and the path shall be revealed.

On the puzzle level, type in starite, win, or answer.

Clax has spoken!
Type in starite too! -Answer by:mariobro101
Submit Answer
Answers: 7
Rating: 50%
Was this QA for Scribblenauts :
Rating: 50%

Is there free play in the game?

Yes there is free play mode it`s on the main menu when the game firsts starts. you better freaking play free play alright man lady!
No I wish :frown-
Yes, A1 F.Y.I its called the playground -Answer by:mariobro101
Submit Answer
Answers: 3
Rating: 50%
Was this QA for Scribblenauts :
Rating: 50%

Does Scribblenauts have two files?

Yes
3 I think -Answer by:ryanle2009
Yes dude
Yes! -Answer by:mariobro101
Submit Answer
Answers: 4
Rating: 50%
Was this QA for Scribblenauts :
Rating: 50%

Can you
get a big rocket ship?

Nope, only regular sized
Well, if you want to visit outer space, a suggestion is a Lunar Lander or a Lunar Rover (NOT the same thing). You will be able to hover whever you want for as long as you want without being pulled slowly down. -Answer by:3nala
Yes
Submit Answer
Answers: 3
Rating: 50%
Was this QA for Scribblenauts :
Rating: 50%

How do you beat the last level on level 10?

For puzzle level type in win and for action level just walk up to the bars and they will lift up by themselves
Write in "ANSWER" and get the starite
You don't have to do anything you go to the bottom of the level and wait in till all the bars go up
For action type case put it next to the starite type handcuffs attach one end to the starite then the other to the case press fill drag it to maxwell press empty and there is the starite -Answer by:SADCREEPER
Submit Answer
Answers: 4
Rating: 50%
Was this QA for Scribblenauts :
Rating: 50%

How on EARTH do you get the griffin to not attack you !?
I've tried EVERYTHING,mind control device feeding them,cupid arrow and so on(it still attacks me).If ANYONE has ANY idea PLEASE tell me.
Thanks.

A1:
Maybe grenade it or get a dragon to kill it or death or god -Answer by:SADCREEPER
Submit Answer
Answers: 1
Rating: 50%
Was this QA for Scribblenauts :
Rating: 50%

How do you get unlimited ollers?

Question from: bob900(127)
2 Answers +
A1:
I think that is impossible -Answer by:SADCREEPER
A2:
Not possible unless you use an Action Replay but that messes up your games! -Answer by:mariobro101
Submit Answer
Answers: 2
Rating: 50%
Was this QA for Scribblenauts :
Copyright © 1994 - 2014 CheatMasters.com. All rights reserved - Privacy Policy - Contact Us - Terms & Conditions - DMCA.